Facebook Pixel

STUDENTS

Student's Achievements

Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Pidilite Industries Ltd. Bond with Pidilite Case Study Akriti Jain
Supratim Chatterjee
Utkarsh Singh
Campus Finalist
2 Pidilite Industries Ltd. Bond with Pidilite Case Study Pooja Agrawal
Henish Maheta
National Semifinalists
3Hindustan Unilever LimitedHUL L.I.M.ECase StudyAkriti Jain
Utkarsh Singh
Supratim Chatterjee
Campus Finalist
4Tata SteelSteel-a-thon 2021Case StudyAniket Dogra
Roopal Kalra
Rakshith G
National Semi-Finalists
5Welspun GroupWelspun DisruptorCase StudyAniket DograNational Finalist
6GodrejGodrej LOUD Season 10OthersKshitiz JaiswalCampus Finalist
7MaricoMarico - The Elevator PitchOthersNitya BhardwajNational Winner
8MaricoMarico - The Elevator PitchOthersArchit GuptaNational Finalist
9GodrejGodrej LOUD Season 10OthersRajat KumawatCampus Finalist
10GodrejGodrej LOUD Season 10OthersAkriti JainCampus Finalist
11CumminsCummins India Redefine Case CompetitionCase StudyAkriti JainNational Semi-Finalists
12Aditya Birla GroupAvance ABGLPOthersUtkarsh SinghCampus Qualifier
13Rohidas Patil Institute of Management StudiesMadness for MarketingCase StudySupratim Chatterjee
Akriti Jain
Utkarsh Singh
2nd Runner-up
14SIBM PuneJust a MinuteOthersUtkarsh SinghWinner
15AmazonAmazon Customer Excellence (ACE) Challenge 2021Case StudyPravin Medar
Shubham Mhatre
Wildcard Campus Finalist
16Pidilite Industries LimitedBond with PidiliteCase StudyRishabh Bhat
Rajat Kumawat
Roopal Kalra
Top 50
17Welspun GroupWelspun DisruptorCase StudySaman Khan
Akanksha Arya
Mohit Sinha
Kshitiz Jaiswal
Campus Finalist
18Godrej GroupGodrej LOUD Season 10OthersKshitiz JaiswalCampus Finalist
19AmazonAmazon Advertising S.M.A.R.T ChallengeCase StudyKshitiz Jaiswal
Komal Agrawal
Mohit Sinha
Campus Finalist
20Mahindra GroupMahindra Rise Challenge 2021OthersHimanshu GroverCampus Winner
21MaricoOver The Wall Season 9Case StudyPrashanth VV
Avantika Bhandari
Himanshu Grover
Campus Winner
22GodrejGodrej LOUD Season 10OthersSanchi MehtaCampus Finalist
23Hindustan Unilever LimitedHUL L.I.M.ECase StudyAshit Gupta
Nandini Goyal
Campus Finalist
24Pidilite Industries Ltd.Bond with PidiliteCase StudyNandini Goyal Aryan ChakrabortyCampus Finalist
25Cummins IndiaCummins Redefine Case ChallengeCase StudyAshit Gupta
Bhavini Priyamvada
Nandini Goyal
National Finalist
26XLRIBattle HRoyaleOthers Vishnuvardhan KrishnakumarNational Finalist
27CVS, DUIndepedia: The Heritage QuizOthersNitya Bhardwaj
Harshit Kapoor
1st Runner-Up National
28NMIMS MumbaiBattle It OutOthersNitya Bhardwaj
Kshitiz Agarwal
Archit Gupta
National Winner
29Mappen Private LimitedUnited Nations Day QuizOthersNitya BhardwajTop 10 National Runner Up
30PM School PM School Case Study Competition 2021Case StudyDebaswini Dey Akriti JainCampus Winner
31NMIMS MumbaiLead to SpeakOthersNitya BhardwajNational Finalist
32 Asian PaintsCognoscentiOthersKshitiz Agarwal Ashwani BansalCampus Winner
33MarkAdZ, the marketing club of IIMVBrand Aficionado 2.0OthersRoopal Kalra
Daksh Vala
Aniket Dogra
National Winner
34SCMHRDThe Fandom MenaceOthersNitya BhardwajNational Finalist
35IIT BombayKahaniOthersNitya Bhardwaj1st Runner-Up
36Cummins Cummins India Redefine Case CompetitionCase StudyHenish Maheta
Henil Patel
Campus Finalist
37Cummins Cummins India Redefine Case CompetitionCase StudyAkriti JainNational Semi-Finalists
38_VOIS_VOIS Vantage 2021Case StudyAnubhuti Pandey
Sammed Jain
Pulkit Srivastav
Sanjay S
National Semi-finalist
39Pidilite Industries Ltd.Bond with PidiliteCase StudyAish Kharkwal
Saman Khan
Akanksha Arya
Campus Finalist
40Hindustan Unilever LimitedHUL L.I.M.ECase StudySaman Khan Akanksha AryaCampus Finalist
41DiageoBESPIRITED – Business Adventure GameOthersRia BagariaNational Semi-finalists
42IIM CalcuttaAd Making CompetitionOthersRakshith G1st Runner-Up
43Reliance Industries LimitedReliance TUP 7.0Ideation ChallengeBhaskar Sundaraseshan
Kshitiz Agarwal
Sansriti Shukla
Campus Finalist
44AirtelAirtel icreate 2021Case StudyHenish Maheta Yash suchdayNational Semi-finalists
45P&G P&G CEO ChallengeCase StudyAshit Gupta Nandini GoyalNational Finalist
46Hindustan Unilever LimitedHUL L.I.M.ECase StudyAshit Gupta Nandini GoyalCampus Finalist
47Optum Stratethon Season 3OptumCase StudyDivyansh Tyagi
Sanchi Mehta
Saishri Sathish
Campus Winners (Business Track)
48Resolution 2021K J Somaiya Institute of ManagementCase StudyVikaskumar Thakur
Sourabh Malviya
Raunak Mandal
National Finalist
49The Finance Club, IMI, New DelhiFinertia 5.0Case StudySiddharaj SindhavNational Finalist
50IIM TrichyBrandruptCase StudyDeepesh Acharya
Rishav Gandotra
Aryan Chakraborty
National Winner
51Constrat: Delhi School of EconomicsTreasure TroveOthersArchit GuptaNational Winner
52Barbican in association with LBSIM, DelhiCEO,000,000 for a dayOthersVikaskumar Thakur
Sourabh Malviya
Raunak Mandal
National Winner
53Drishti 2K21 - Annual Management and Cultural Fest of SIOM NashikPushya - Nourish your strategies, to flourish your valueCase StudyVikaskumar Thakur
Sourabh Malviya
Raunak Mandal
National Winner
54Tata Consumer Products LimitedThe FNB ChallengeCase StudyRia BagariaNational Semi-Finalists
55MaricoMarico- shift in FMCG LandscapesCase StudyArchit Gupta
Kshitiz Agarwal
Nitya Bhardwaj
1st Runner-Up
56IIM VisakhapatnamMarkWiz 2.0Case StudyAryan Chakraborty
Deepesh Acharya
Rishav Gandotra
1st Runner-Up
57DMS, IIT DelhiAd-Zap, Parivartan'22OthersAryan Chakraborty
Deepesh Acharya
Rishav Gandotra
National Winner
58Bajaj FinservBajaj ATOM - CEO's ChallengeCase StudyShubham Mhatre
Manvendra Singh
Zubin Soni
Seed Pitch Winner
59Bajaj FinservBajaj ATOM - CEO's ChallengeCase StudyNitya Bhardwaj
Akanksha Arya
Saman Khan
Ashish Nogia
Seed Pitch Round Winners
60IMI KolkataShopfloor 6.0 - InfinitudeOthersNitya Bhardwaj
Archit Gupta
Kshitiz Agarwal
National Finalist
61GEPOlympQuizOthersShubham Mhatre2nd Runner-Up
62TATA GroupTATA Imagination Challenge 2021Ideation ChallengeHimanshu GroverNational Finalist
63SIBM PuneBinge 7.0OthersNitya Bhardwaj2nd Runner-Up
64Bajaj FinservBajaj ATOM - CEO's ChallengeCase StudyAkriti Jain
Utkarsh Singh
Supratim Chatterjee
Aastha Ganjoo
Series A funding winners
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 GodrejGodrej LOUD Season 10OthersRoshan Suresh KumarCampus Finalist
2GodrejGodrej LOUD Season 10OthersNikita SinghCampus Finalist
3GodrejGodrej LOUD Season 10OthersIshika AgarwalCampus Finalist
4Mahindra GroupMahindra Rise Challenge 2021OthersDarshna VermaSpecial Appreciation Awardee
5GodrejGodrej LOUD Season 10OthersDuke PandeCampus Finalist
6GodrejGodrej LOUD Season 10OthersPragati AdakCatalyst 2021
7Cummins Cummins India Redefine Case CompetitionCase StudyDarshna VermaNational Semi-Finalists
8Hindustan Unilever LimitedHUL L.I.M.ECase StudyVasudev P AdigaCampus Finalist
9Cummins IndiaCummins Redefine Case ChallengeCase StudyVasudev P AdigaNational Finalist
10Pidilite Industries Ltd.Bond with PidiliteCase StudyVasudev P AdigaCampus Finalist
11Mahindra GroupMahindra Rise Challenge 2021OthersNeha ShivaniSpecial Appreciation Awardee
12SRCCtHRive 4.0Case StudyNikita Singh
Varda Khanna
Taniya Sinha
1st Runner-Up
13Reliance Industries LimitedReliance TUP 7.0Ideation ChallengeMoksha ChoudharyCampus Finalist
14NomuraNomura NavNirmanCase StudyVasudev P Adiga
Duke Pande
2nd Runner-Up
15P&G P&G CEO ChallengeCase StudyVasudev P AdigaNational Finalist
16Hindustan Unilever LimitedHUL L.I.M.ECase StudyVasudev P AdigaCampus Finalist
17HR Conclave 7.0MDI GurgaonCase StudyNikita Singh Aishwarya A R1st Runner-Up
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1WelspunWelspun DisruptorCase StudyBhavana Rishabh GoyalNational Finalist
2CumminsCummins India Redefine Case CompetitionCase StudyMohitsinha RayjadaCampus Finalist
3Cummins Cummins India Redefine Case CompetitionCase StudyParas KamdarNational Semi-Finalists
4The Finance Club, IMI, New DelhiFinertia 5.0Case StudyMohitsinh Rayjada
Dhairya Shah
National Finalist
5Global Association of Risk Professionals (GARP)Financial Risk Management (FRM) Level - 1FRM Level-1 ExamAnmol KalraQualified Level - 1
6Caffin, SIBM PuneFinowitzCase StudySorach Sabharwal
Utkarsh Manchanda
Paras Kamdar
National Finalist
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1Cummins IndiaCummins India Redefine Case CompetitionCase StudyBhavya BhattCampus Finalist
2Pidilite Industries Ltd.Bond With PidiliteCase StudyBhavya BhattNational Semifinalists
3Mahindra GroupMahindra Rise Challenge 2021OthersRishabh MehendirattaCampus Winner
4PM SchoolPM School Case Study ChallengeCase StudyRishabh Mehendiratta Adarsh Gupta2nd Runner-Up
5XLRIBattle HRoyaleOthersHinal Gandhi
Vallabh Agarwal
National Finalist
6Cummins Cummins India Redefine Case CompetitionCase StudySagar AgarwalNational Semi-Finalists
7AmazonAmazon Customer Excellence (ACE) Challenge 2021Case StudySagar Agarwal
Sheetal Sable
Wildcard Campus Finalist
8Opcellence, SIBM PuneInscribe 2021OthersVishal Maurya1st Runner-Up
9Dassault SystèmesShape of the World of Tomorrow ChallengeVishal MauryaTop 20
10AirtelAirtel icreate 2021Case StudyBhavya BhattNational Semi-finalists
11We School, Welingkar EducationSAMVADOthersVishal MauryaNational Winner
12Tata Consumer Products LimitedThe FNB ChallengeCase StudyRishabh Mehendiratta
Pranal Kulkarni
National Semi-Finalists
13Bajaj FinservBajaj ATOM - CEO's ChallengeCase StudyAditi KhandelwalSeed Pitch Round Winners
14DoMs, NIT TrichyPRAXIS - Operation Event (NISADYA 2021)OthersSagar Agarwal
Vishal Maurya
Adithi Upadhyaya
1st Runner-Up
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1Innovation Club, SIBM, PuneDil se EntrepreneurOthersRachana Khandelwal 1st Runner-Up
2 DoMS IIT MadrasECOSTAN : The Economics Event Samanvay IIT MadrasOthersRishika Tibrewal
Rithiksaa J
Rushil Dhingra
1st Runner-Up
3SECC, SIBM PuneSchbang It OthersIshan Garg
Nachiket Banchhode
Mahek Pundir
Campus Winner
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Amity Business School Pan-O-Throne Case Study Vijay Balaji Third Position
2 Pidilite Industries Ltd. Bond With Pidilite Case Study Saksham Garg
Vishal Bisht
Yogesh Kumar Das
1st Finalist
3 SIBM Pune Prognosis 2020 Case Study Yash Keswani Runner-up
4 SRMIST Case-Cade Case Study Prashansha Gupta
Saksham Garg
Vishal Bisht
Yogesh Kumar Das
Winner
5 Optum Optum Stratethon 2.0 Case Study Pratik Padhi National Semi-Finalists
6 IIM Indore Kalpavriksha - Social Venture Pitching Competition Case Study K S Vijay Balaji Finalist
7 FMS Udaipur BrandWars Case Study Ayaustika Ray National Winner
8 GSK GSK E^3 2020 Case Study Ayaustika Ray
Souparno Roy
Yogesh Kumar Das
Campus Finalists
9 Optum Optum Stratethon 2.0 Case Study Sunanda Howlader
Saksham Garg
Vedant Awasthi
Campus Finalist
10 GSK GSK E^3 2020 Case Study Subhasish Panda
Ratnesh Gupta
Prashast Singh
Campus Finalist
11 HUL & CNBC TV18 HUL L.I.M.E Season 12 Case Study Mrinal Kashyap
Sonali Sehnaz
Vikas Yeddu
Campus Winner
12 NMIMS Mumbai Last Marketeer Standing Case Study Mrinal Kashyap
Sonali Sehnaz
Top 6
13 Marico Marico Over the Wall Season 8 Case Study Mrinal Kashyap
Sonali Sehnaz
Vikas Yeddu
Campus Finalist
14 GILAC Godrej LOUD Case Study Kartik Thakur National Finalist
15 The Hindu Group BLoC Boardroom Challenge Case Study Yogesh Kumar Das
Naveen S
Semi Finalist
16 GILAC Godrej LOUD Case Study Arpit Mishra Special Invitee
17 Pidilite Industries Limited Bond With Pidilite Case Study Pankaj Tonpay
Bhavana Bothra
K.S. Vijay Balaji
Campus Finalist
18 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Mahindra Rise Challenge 2020 Case Study Moksh Porwal Commendable Performance, Pre Placement Interview Opportunity
19 3M 3M Young Innovators Challenge Award Case Study Bhaskar Chawdhary National Finalist
20 Mahindra Mahindra Rise Challenge Case Study Bhaskar Chawdhary Campus Winner
21 Shell Shell Energy Day 3.0 Case Study Sonali Sehnaz National Finalist
22 Xioami Mi Mi Summit 2.0 Case Study Saksham Garg
Aman Agarwal
Campus Winners
23 Shell Shell Energy Day 3.0 Case Study Saksham Garg Campus Winner
24 International Peace Model United Nations International Peace Model United Nations Case Study Karan Khatri Winner (Best Delegate)
25 Skora Skora Poster Making Competition Poster Making Karan Khatri 2nd Position
26 SNS College of Technology Speakathon Elocution Karan Khatri Winner
27 SIBM Pune Dineout Consulting Challenge Case Study Karan Khatri Winner
28 SJMSOM, IIT Bombay Magister Operandi (Autumn '20) Case Study Karan Khatri Top 6
29 SIBM Pune Inscribe Article Writing Karan Khatri 5th Position
30 Bajaj FinServ ATOM Season 3 Case Study Shraddha Vaghela
Ishan Bhojak
Sneha Das
Saarthak Saxena
Regional Finalist
31 Ahmedabad University Brandalism Others Saksham Garg
Aman Agarwal
Vishal Bisht
Kartika Bang
Prashansa Gupta
Runners-up
32 Ahmedabad University CaseProwess Case Study Saksham Garg
Aman Agarwal
Vishal Bisht
Kartika Bang
Prashansa Gupta
Runners-up
33 Corporate Interface Team, SIBM Pune Brand Wagon - Senate 2021 Others Swaroop Patil Winner
34 Emporia - Marketing Club of IIM Sambalpur Pronigma 2.0 Case Study Swaroop Patil
Kartik Kulkarni
Kartik Thakur
2nd Runners Up
35 Gauhati Commerce College National Level Essay Competition Essay Writing Shreeya Agarwal Winner
36 GIM Stratmaven Case Study Competition Case Study Karan Khatri National Finalist
37 Hansraj College Ad Infinitum the shark tank Others Akansha Dhairyan
Naveen Shankar
National Finalist
38 Hero MotoCorp Limited Hero Campus Challenge Season 6 Case Study Saksham Garg
Prakhar Kapoor
Tanisha Jain
National Finalist
39 HR Club, IMI New Delhi Gladius '21 Case Study Saksham Garg
Sidhi Singh
National Finalist
40 IIM Indore Ashwamedha, IRIS 2020 Others Sunanda Howlader National Finalist
41 IMI New Delhi IMI MUN 2021 Others Saksham Garg Best Delegate - WTO
42 InsideIIM InsideIIM's E-Commerce Prodigy Challenge 2021 Others Yogesh Kumar Das Winner
43 Institute of Management, Nirma University AAWAHAN Others Karan Khatri
Rajvi Agrawal
National Winner
44 iSMaRT, SIBM Pune PRoelio 2020 Case Study Anukriti Krishna National Finalist
45 iSMaRT, SIBM Pune PRoelio 2020 Case Study Saksham Garg
Anukriti Krishna
Swati Snigdha
National Finalist
46 Johnson & Johnson Johnson & Johnson Quest Case Study Shraddha Vaghela
Shrikrishna Shedbal
Moksh Porwal
Campus Finalist
47 KJ Somaiya Envisage Case Study Competition Case Study Karan Khatri National Finalist
48 KPMG KPMG Ideation Challenge Case Study Akansha Dhairyan
Naveen Shankar
Top 480
49 Marx - Marketing Club of IIM Nagpur AdWise 5.0 Others Swaroop Patil Winner
50 MDI Gurgaon Delphique- Cerebro Case Study Shreeya Agarwal National Finalist
51 NIT Calicut Article Writing - Pre Tarang Activities Article Writing Karan Khatri Third position
52 NMIMS Mumbai The Perfect Candidate Others Karan Khatri 2nd Runner Up
53 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Meet Bhavsar Campus Finalist
54 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Mrinal Kashyap
Sonali Sehnaz
Vikas Yeddu
Kartik Bansal
Campus Finalist
55 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Rushit Pandya Campus Runners-Up
56 Schneider Electric Go Green Case Study Ayaustika Ray Regional Semi-Finalist (India Region)
57 SECC, SIBM Pune Dineout Consulting Challenge Case Study Anukriti Krishna Winner
58 SIBM Pune Brand Charades 2020 Others Vignesh Padmanabhan
Anukriti Krishna
Aishwarye Rajan
Winner
59 TATA Steel TATA Steel-a-thon Case Study Samiksha Gamare
Mayank Sinha
National Finalist
60 Vodafone Idea Ltd Vodafone Idea Campus Challenge Case Study Mrinal Kashyap
Sonali Sehnaz
Vikas Yeddu
Kartik Bansal
National Winner
61 Zeitgeist, IIM Shillong Madpitch Others Saksham Garg
Sidhi Singh
Runners-up
62AmazonAmazon Customer Excellence (ACE) Challenge 2021Case StudyKaiwalya Joshi
Kartik Thakur
Tanisha Jain
Shubham Tyagi
2nd Runner-Up Campus Finalist -National Wildcard
63LeadSquaredRainmaker Challenge OthersYogesh Kumar DasTop 50 Winners
64Welspun GroupWelspun DisruptorInnovation ChallengeYogesh Kumar Das
Agnivesh Satapathy
Vishal Bisht
V Gowthami
National Finalist
65Indian Institute of Management, BangaloreMarkGuru: Marketing Case CompetitionCase StudyArka Ghosh
Mir Farheen Dewan
Mukil Vasudevan Nair
National Semi-Finalists
66Johnson and JohnsonJohnson and Johnson Quest Season 9Case StudyKartik Bansal
Yash Kotecha
Sumiran Kaul
Campus Finalist
67Publicis SapientProduct Spotlight : B-School EditionCase StudySidhi Singh
Manjunath Jagdish
Ameya Bhagwat
National Finalist
68Publicis SapientProduct Spotlight : B-School EditionCase StudyPrashast Singh
Shivani Kumbhare
Wriju Mukherjee
Campus Finalist
69Asian PaintsAsian Paints Canvas 2021Case StudyTanisha Jain
Kartik Thakur
National Finalist
70Asian PaintsAsian Paints Canvas 2021Case StudyVedant Awasthi
Viplov Jain
Campus Finalist
71ForFurs Private LimitedMarketing Cum Strategy Making ComeptitionCase StudyTanuj Karmakar
Abhishek Ghosh
2nd Runner-Up
72Google LLPGoogle Case ChallengeCase StudyApurva GuptaCampus Winner
73KPMG KPMG Ideation Challenge (KIC) 2021Ideation ChallengeAkansha Dhairyan
Naveen Shankar
Campus Finalist
74Myntra Myntra Stylbiz 2021: The B-School ChallengeCase StudySadiksha Sharma
Yogesh Kumar Das
Dhwani Shah
National Semi-Finalist
75TVS Credit TVS Credit E.P.I.C.Case StudyYogesh Kumar Das
Saksham Garg
Aman Agarwal
National Semi-Finalist
76PeeSafe and SECCHello Hygiene Digital Campaign CompetitionOthersSadiksha Sharma
Anukriti Krishna
Malvika Joshi
Winner
77Asian Paints Asian Paints CanvasCase StudyMrinal Kashyap
Sonali Sehnaz
Vikas Yeddu
Campus Finalist
78Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2021Case StudyDhwani Shah
Siddhant Agrawal
1st Runner-Up
79Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2021Case StudySubhasish Panda
Nishant Jain
Ratnesh Gupta
Campus 2nd Runner Up
80Thoucentric Thoucentric BottomsUp Challenge Season 2Case StudySubhasish Panda
Nishant Jain
Ratnesh Gupta
National Runners Up
81TVS Credit TVS Credit E.P.I.C Strategy ChallengeCase StudySubhasish Panda
Nishant Jain
Ratnesh Gupta
National Semi-Finalist
82IIM AhmedabadKotler's ConundrumCase StudyArka Ghosh
Swaroop Patil
Mir Farheen Dewan
2nd Runner-Up
83WiproBPro ChallengeCase StudyAbhishek GhoshNational Finalist
84Johnson & JohnsonJohnson & Johnson Quest Season 9Case StudyAyaustika Ray
Souvik Purkayastha
Campus Champions
85TATA GroupTata Crucible Campus Quiz 2021Busines QuizSaksham GargCluster Finalist
86NEEV SCMHRDThe Fandom MenaceOthersSaksham Garg1st Runner-Up
87Amazon Advertising Amazon Advertising S.M.A.R.T ChallengeCase StudySidhi Singh
Saksham Garg
Aman Agarwal
National Semi-Finalist
88Myntra Myntra StylBiz 2021: The B-School ChallengeCase StudySidhi Singh
Saksham Garg
Aman Agarwal
National Semi-Finalist
89National Academy of Agricultural Research Management (NAARM), HyderabadAdhishtatha: The Best Manager CompetitionOthersSaksham GargNational Finalist
90Reckitt Reckitt Global Challenge 2021Innovation ChallengeWriju Mukherjee
Ayaustika Ray
Campus Finalist
91Flipkart Flipkart Wired 5.0Case StudyDebapriya Routh
Bhaskar Chawdhary
Kartik Kulkarni
National Semi Finalists
92SCMHRDBlue wave in collaboration with NOKIACase StudyDebapriya Routh
Bhaskar Chawdhary
Prashansa Gupta
1st Runner-Up
93L'OréalL'Oréal Garnier Sustainability ChallengeCase StudyDebapriya Routh
Bhaskar Chawdhary
Kartik Kulkarni
National Top 100
94Myntra Myntra Stylbiz 2021: The B-School ChallengeCase StudyDebapriya Routh
Bhaskar Chawdhary
Kartik Kulkarni
National Semi-finalists
95GSK E^3 2021GlaxoSmithKlineCase StudyYogesh Kumar Das
Dhwani Shah
V Gowthami
Campus Finalist
96IIT HyderabadBiz QuizBusiness QuizYogesh Kumar DasNational Finalist
97XLRIElixir Enigma, CYGNUS 2021OthersRatnesh Kr Gupta
Subhasish Panda
Prashast Singh
National Finalist
98Mitsubishi Corporation India Pvt. Ltd & NECIndia PropTech Hackathon Vol. 1OthersHridip MalakarNational Finalist
99Indian Institute of Management, BangaloreMarkGuru: Marketing Case CompetitionCase StudyMukil Vasudevan Nair
Mir Farheen Dewan
Arka Ghosh
National Semi-Finalists
100Publicis SapientProduct Spotlight : B-School EditionCase StudySidhi Singh
Manjunath Jagdish
Ameya Bhagwat
National Finalist
101Asian PaintsAsian Paints Canvas 2021Case StudyTanisha JainNational Finalist
102The HinduBLoC Boardroom Challenge 2021Case StudySaksham Garg
Yogesh Kumar Das
National Semi-Finalists
103PhilipsPhilips ThinkUp Challenge 2021Case StudySaksham Garg
Sidhi Singh
Vishal Bisht
National Semi-Finalists
104Colgate PalmoliveColgate TranscendCase StudyPrakhar Kapoor
Naveen Shankar
National Semi-Finalists
105Reliance Industries LimitedReliance TUP 7.0Ideation ChallengeAyaustika RayCampus Finalist
106XiaomiMi Summit 3.0Case StudyAishwarya Ananthakrishnan
Nirav Badani
Campus Finalist
107Reliance Industries LimitedReliance TUP 7.0Ideation ChallengeAishwarya Ananthakrishnan
Souparno Roy
Tanuj Karmakar
Campus Finalist
108AirtelAirtel iCreate 2021Case StudyAbhishek Ghosh
Aishwarya Ananthakrishnan
Anshuman Choudhuri
National Semi-Finalists
109Titan Company Ltd.Titan Elevate 8.0Case StudySaarthak SaxenaNational Semi - Finalists
110GSK E^3 2021GlaxoSmithKlineCase StudyRatnesh Kr Gupta
Nishant Jain
Prashast Singh
Campus, First Runner up
111AirtelAirtel iCreate 2021Case StudyRatnesh kr Gupta
Subhasish Panda
Nishant Jain
National Semi-Finalists
112Hero MotoCorp LimitedHero Campus Challenge 2021Case StudyRatnesh kr Gupta
Subhasish panda
Nishant Jain
National Semi-Finalists
113PhilipsPhilips ThinkUp Challenge 2021Case StudyRatnesh kr Gupta
Subhasish panda
Nishant Jain
National Semi-Finalists
114Reliance Industries LimitedReliance TUP 7.0Ideation ChallengeRatnesh kr Gupta
Subhasish panda
Nishant Jain Prashast Singh
Campus Finalist
115ITCITC Interrobang Season 11Case StudyRatnesh kr Gupta
Subhasish panda
Nishant Jain
Prashast Singh
Naveen Shankar
Campus Runner-up
116KPMG KPMG Ideation Challenge (KIC) 2021Ideation ChallengeRatnesh kr Gupta
Subhasish panda
Shiwangi Rathi
Campus Finalist
117Inside IIMIndia's Top 50 Most Employable MBA Graduates from the Class of 2022OthersSaksham Garg
Sonali Sehnaz
Top 50
118Information Systems and Media Relations Team (iSMaRT), SIBM PunePRoelio 2022Case StudySaksham Garg
Saarthak Saxena
Shrikrishna Shedbal
National Winner
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Amity Business School Pan-O-Throne Case Study Suhani Singha Runner-up
2 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Mahindra Rise Challenge Case Study Vishakha Vaidywan National Winner
3 Optum Optum Stratethon 2.0 Case Study Ganesh A National Semi-Finalists
4 Bajaj FinServ ATOM Case Study Ganesh A Campus Winners
5 Titan Titan Elevate 7.0 Case Study Gunjan Sharma
Ratan Prasad
Campus Finalist
6 Nomura Services India Pvt. Ltd. Nav Nirmaan Case Study Gunjan Sharma
Meenal Agrawal
National Finalist
7 XLRI Jamshedpur CII - Challenge 2020 Quiz Gunjan Sharma
Ratan Prasad
Winners
8 _VOIS _VOIS Vantage 2020 Case Study Pranali Ingle Campus Winners
9 HR Club, IMI New Delhi Gladius '21 Case Study Himani Raj National Finalist
10 Institute of Management, Nirma University AAWAHAN Others Yash Agarwal National Winner
11 Nomura Services India Pvt. Ltd. HR Case Study Contest Nav Nirmaan Case Study Suhani Singha
Rishabh Tikoo
National Finalist
12 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Ganesh A Campus Finalist
13 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Devdatta Gupta
Debadrito Saha
Tarun Kuman Koli
Campus Finalist
14 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Vyomdhaval Bhatt Campus Runners-Up
15 TATA Steel TATA Steel-a-thon Case Study Yash Agarwal National Finalist
16 UBS Chandigarh HR Hunters 1.0 Case Study Ajinkya Ambatkar
Rohan Saha
Rutuja Shinde
Winner
17 XLRI Jamshedpur XLRI HR TRIATHLON Others Yash Agarwal
Ajinkya Abatmkar
Ganesh A
National Finalist
18Asian Paints LtdAsian Paints Canvas 2021Case StudyShreya GuptaCampus Finalist
19Google Google Case Challenge Case StudyTarun Kumar Koli
Debadrito Saha
Deblina Chakraborty
Campus Winner
20K J Somaiya Institute of Management (KJ SIM), MumbaiSPRIHA- Inter collegiate summer internship project competitionOthersDeblina Chakraborty1st Runner-Up
21ForFurs Private LimitedMarketing Cum Strategy Making ComeptitionCase StudyDeblina Chakraborty2nd Runner-Up
22Google LLPGoogle Case ChallengeCase StudyYash Agarwal
Anirudh Srinivasan
Campus Winner
23GoogleGoogle Case ChallengeCase StudyP Sreelaxmi Akshita
Ayusha Singh
Campus Winner
24NITIE MUMBAISummer Project Contest 2021 Avartan 2021OthersDeblina ChakrabortyNational Winner
25StockGroAspireOthersNaman ModiCampus Winner
26Mitsubishi Corporation India Pvt. Ltd & NECIndia PropTech Hackathon Vol. 1OthersRatan Prasad
Pranali Ingle
National Finalist
27ThoucentricThoucentric Bottoms Up Season 2Pranali Ingle
Ratan Prasad
Gunjan Sharma
Campus Finalist
28Colgate PalmoliveColgate TranscendCase StudyKarthik N KamathNational Semi-Finalist
29Reliance Industries LimitedReliance TUP 7.0Ideation ChallengeDeblina ChakrabortyCampus Finalist
30WiproBPro ChallengeCase StudyGanesh ANational Semi-Finalist
31XiaomiMi Summit 3.0Case StudyGanesh ACampus Finalist
32ITCITC Interrobang Season 11Case StudyGanesh A
Anushka Srivastava
Yash Agarwal
Devdatta Gupta
Ajinkya Ambatkar
Pune Cluster First Runners Up
33DiageoBESPIRITED – Business Adventure GameOthersYash Agarwal Devdatta GuptaNational Semi-Finalists
34Hindustan Coca Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd. HCCB India Case Challenge Season 1, 2021Case StudyPranali Ingle
Ratan Prasad
Gunjan Sharma
National Finalists
35Flipkart Flipkart Wired 5.0Case StudyPranali Ingle
Ratan Prasad
Gunjan Sharma
National Semi-Finalists
36Myntra Myntra Stylbiz 2021: The B-School ChallengeCase StudyPranali Ingle
Ratan Prasad
Gunjan Sharma
National Semi-finalists
37Titan Company Ltd.Titan Elevate 8.0Case StudyPranali IngleNational Semi - Finalists
38ITCITC Interrobang Season 11Case StudyPranali Ingle
Gunjan Sharma
Ratan Prasad
B Akanksha
Meenal Agrawal
Pune Cluster Second Runner - Up
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Optum Optum Stratethon 2.0 Case Study Nikita Chandwani National Semi-Finalists
2 Bajaj FinServ ATOM Season 3 Case Study Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
Nikita Chandwani
Regional Finalists
3 _VOIS _VOIS Vantage 2020 Case Study Sarthak Mehta
Aakash Gupta
Campus Winners
4 IIM Bangalore The Imitation Game - Finathlon 2021 Others Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
1st Runner up
5 IIM Ranchi Mercatus 3.0 (Trading Event) - Agon Rush Others Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
1st Runner up
6 IIM Indore Finopoly - Atharva 2020 Case Study Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
Aashna Karmacharya
2nd Runner Up
7 NavKiran Chartbuster-Virtual Trading Challenge Others Tanay Shah 2nd Runner Up
8 BIM Trichy FinUtsav - Crescita 21 Case Study Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
Shreevardhan Daga
2nd Runners Up
9 Delhi School of Business The Fin Cahoots, Fynamics - The Finance Club Case Study Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
Aashna Karmacharya
2nd Runners Up
10 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
Nikita Chandwani
Campus Finalist
11 IIM Bangalore The Big Short - Finathlon 2021 Case Study Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
Aashna Karmacharya
National Finalist
12 IIM Bangalore The Prestige - Finathlon 2021 Case Study Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
National Finalist
13 IIM Lucknow ITC Call for Arms Case Study Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
National Finalist
14 IIM Shillong Just Bid It (Finance Simulation) - Khlurthma 2021 Others Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
Aashna Karmacharya
National Finalist
15 IIM Shillong Show Me The Money - Khlurthma 2021 Case Study Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
Aashna Karmacharya
National Finalist
16 IMI New Delhi Globus Feneratus - KRITVA 2021 Case Study Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
Aashna Karmacharya
National Finalist
17 SIBM Pune Finowitz Case Study Tanay Shah
Aashna Karmacharya
Shreevardhan Daga
National Finalist
18 IIT Madras Wells Fargo - Finvent Case Study Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
Aashna Karmacharya
National Finalist
19 Kirloskar Institute of Advanced Management Studies (KIAMS) KIRIT - Case Study Competition Case Study Tanay Shah National Semi- Finalist
20 LIBA Chrysalis Finamite Case Study Tanay Shah
Punahjeet Yadav
Aashna Karmacharya
Winner
21 Shivaji College Online Trading Simulation Others Tanay Shah Winner
22 SIIB The Capitalist Others Tanay Shah Winner
23CFA Society IndiaCFA Institute Research ChallengeOthersTanay Shah Punahjeet Yadav
Tanushree Todi
Sarthak Mehta
Vanshita Agrawal
Campus Finalist
24HSBCHSBC IB League 2021OthersVanshita Agrawal
Punahjeet Yadav
Tanay Shah
Campus Finalist
25Asian PaintsAsian Paints Canvas 2021Case StudyShreevardhan DaggaNational Finalist
26HSBC IB League 2021HSBCOthersTanay ShahBest Speaker Award
27Most Employable CA Challenge 2021InsideIIMOthersNishant NairNational Winner
28Chanakya Neeti Public Policy Case CompetitionSIBM PuneCase StudyNishant Nair
Rajvardhan Kadam
Swapnil Jai Upadhyay
National Winner
29Stock-O-ViTTIIM JammuOthersTanay Shah2nd Runner-Up
30Equity Research ChallengeIIM KashipurOthersTanay Shah1st Runner-Up
31AspireStockGroOthersAniruddha JoshiCampus Winner
32TVS CreditTVS Credit EPIC Finance ChallengeCase StudyNishant Nair
Aakash Gupta
National Finalist
33IIT JodhpurAlpha 2.0OthersTanay Shah
Aashna Karmacharyal
2nd Runner-Up
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 GSK GSK E^3 Case Study Arka Chaudhury
Akshay Dhabale
Aisworya Chand
Campus Runners-up
2 Titan Company Limited Titan Elevate 7.0 Case Study Divyata Kamble
Akshay Dhabale
Campus Finalist
3 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance TUP 6.0 Case Study Kush Naik Campus Runners-Up
4 Hansraj College Ad Infinitum the shark tank Others Arka Chaudhury National Finalist
5 Schneider Electric Go Green Case Study Arka Chaudhury Regional Semi-Finalist (India Region)
6 SJMSOM, IIT Bombay Optimizer Case Study Arka Chaudhury
Sayantan Mandal
Debojoti Singha
National Finalist
7 KPMG KPMG Ideation Challenge Others Arka Chaudhury Top 480
8SIIBIGNISENSE 2021, Poker TournamentOthersRaghunandan SinghNational Winner
9GoogleGoogle Case ChallengeCase StudyGuttikonda Varun KrishnaCampus Winner
10KPMGKPMG Ideation Challenge (KIC) 2021Ideation ChallengeArka ChaudhuryCampus Finalist
11GEPGEP Gameplan Season 11Case StudyArka Chaudhury Akshay Dhabale Rushit PandyaCampus Finalist
12Asian PaintsAsian Paints CANVAS 2021Case StudyJaykumar Purohit1st Runner-Up
13Johnson & JohnsonJ&J Quest Season 9Case StudyDebojoti SinghaCampus Champions
14ReckittReckitt Global Challenge 2021Innovation ChallengeArka ChaudhuryCampus Finalist
15India PropTech Hackathon Vol. 1Mitsubishi Corporation India Pvt. Ltd & NECOthersEshaan KharmalkiNational Finalist
16Reliance Industries LimitedReliance TUP 7.0Ideation ChallengeArka Chaudhury Debojoti SinghaaCampus Finalist
17GSK E^3 2021GlaxoSmithKlineCase StudyArka Chaudhury Akshay Dhabale Yamini MathurCampus Finalist
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Amity Business School Pan-O-Throne Case Study Mansi Shah
Promoth Kumar
Third Position
2 SIBM Pune Prognosis 2020 Case Study
Promoth Kumar
Mustafa
2nd Runners Up
3 Indian Patent Office IPO Publication Innovation Akhil Singhal Inventor for patent App no. 202011037012, 202011037013, 202011037209, 202011031944, 202011031945, 202011031946
4 Indian Patent Office Patent Filing Innovation Akhil Singhal Inventor for patent App no. 202011048500, 202011048661, 202011048664, 202011048666, 202011048662, 202011048663, 202011048665, 202011048667, 202011048628, 202011048627, 202011048626
5 FMS Udaipur BrandWars Case Study Aditi Singh National Winner
6 Jaipuria Institute of Management Studies Business Kiosk Case Study Amya Madan
Varun Narula
Kashika Kumar
Zainab Hasan
Saiyam Jindal
1st Position
7 Innovation Club, SIBM Pune The Pitch Others R. Promoth Kumar
Mansi Shah
1st Runner up
8 IIM Shillong PRATYAY'20 Others Amya Madan National Finalist
9Delhi Technological UniversityBiz PlanB-Plan CompetitionR. Promoth Kumar Mansi N ShahNational Winner
10E Cell IIT (BHU), Varanasi and GoToPitchPitch-er Perfect'21B-Plan CompetitionMansi N Shah R Promoth Kumar1st Runner-Up
11Symbiosis Institute of TechnologyHatch-A-PitchB-Plan CompetitionMansi N Shah R Promoth KumarNational Finalist
12Delhi Technological UniversityBiz PlanB-Plan CompetitionMansi N Shah R Promoth KumarNational Winner
13IIM KashipurUdaan 5.0 - National Business Plan CompetitionB-Plan CompetitionAditi Singh Kaustuv Ghosh2nd Runner-Up
14Reliance Industries LimitedReliance TUP 7.0Ideation ChallengeAmya MadanCampus Runner Up
15IIM ShillongPratyay- The Annual B-Plan CompetitionB-Plan CompetitionAmya MadanNational Finalist
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 LBB(Social Initiative Group) Pen-Down' 2020 National Level Article Writing Competition Article Writing Surabhi Tiwary
Prakhar Wairagade
Top 7
2 Pidilite Industries Ltd. Bond with Pidilite Case Study Surabhi Tiwary
Akshay Gulecha
Nishant
Campus Finalist
3 Xiaomi Technology India Pvt. Ltd. Mi Summit 2.0 Case Study Ashlesh Patel
Yogesh Jakhar
Campus Finalist
4PharmeasyPharmEasy Health Wizards Season 1Case StudyManas Dasari
Alolika Suryavanshi
National Finalist
5GoogleGoogle Case ChallengeCase StudyNaga Vineela Tarigopula
Damini Jethi
Ria Arora
National Finalist
6Delhi Technical University - Stanlysis the strategy societyStrato DominoCase StudyVatsal Dave
Swaham Bardhan Ray
Rupanshi Seth
2nd Runner-Up
7GEPGEP GameplanCase StudyMohit Pachori
Yogesh Jhakar
Naga Vineela Tarigopula
Campus Finalist
8TVS Eurogrip TVS Eurogrip TORQ ChallengeCase StudyManas Dasari
Harsh Vardhan
Naga Vineela Tarigopula
National Finalist
9DiageoBESPIRITED – Business Adventure GameOthersHarsh Vardhan
Rupanshi Seth
Vivan Kamath
National Semi Finalist
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Indraneel Dutt
Sachin Phogat
Sanchi Munghate
Campus Second Runners-Up
2 E4-India MBA Inter-collegiate Summer Trainee Awards Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout National Finalist
3 Google Google Case Challenge 2020 Case Study Nayan Surya Sharma
Shashank Patil
Ramprasad Patil
Campus Winners
4 MIT MIT COVID-19 Challenge Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout International Runners-up
5 ITC ITC Interrobang?! Season 10 Case Study Shubham Manocha Second Runners Up - Pune Cluster
6 E4 India, Development and Coaching E4 MBA Intercollegiate Summer Trainee Awards India Region 2020 Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout Best Intern, Top 100
7 Samsung India Samung Edge Season 5 Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout
Sambit Gaurav
National Finalist
8 Bajaj FinServ Atom Season 3 Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout
Sarbajit Biswas
Sachin Phogat
Campus Finalist
9 GSK GSK E^3 2020 Case Study Vijeth K
Ankit Mohapatra
Tanvi Jain
Campus Finalist
10 Bajaj FinServ Atom Season 3 Case Study Indraneel Dutt
Abhijeet Mukherji
Campus Finalist
11 GVR GVR Innovathon Case Study Sachin Phogat
Vipul Dayma
Sanchi Munghate
National 2nd Runner up
12 ITC ITC Interrobang?! Season 10 Case Study Sachin Phogat
Nikhil Bagree
Sanchi Munghate
Indraneel Dutt
Tanmay Porwal
2nd Runner Up- Pune Cluster
13 Hindustan Unilever Limited HUL TechTonic Case Study Twinkle Pajiyar
Vedantsing Pardeshi
National Winners
14 Reckitt Benckiser RB Global Challenge Case Study Twinkle Pajiyar
Vedantsing Pardeshi
Campus Finalist
15 Aditya Birla Group Avant Garde Case Study Tanvi Jain
Archit Sinha
National Winners
16 Philips Think Up Challenge Case Study Twinkle Pajiyar
Vedantsing Pardeshi
National Finalists
17 Hindu BusinessLine BLoC Boardroom Challenge Case Study K Vijeth National Winner
18 ITC ITC Interrobang?! Season 10 Case Study Twinkle Pajiyar
Vedantsing Pardeshi
Abhay Goyal
Tejasv Chhari
Pune Cluster Winner
19 ITC ITC Interrobang?! Season 10 Case Study Archit Sinha
Tanvi Jain
Shambhavi Kumar
Aniker Mishra
BDS Teja

2nd Runner Up- Pune Cluster
20 Reckitt Benckiser RB Global Challenge Case Study Pramit Yadav
Manikanth Dharmavarapu
Varun Dave
National Finalists
21 Xiaomi Mi Summit 2.0 Case Study Rakesh Achanta
BDS Teja
National Finalists
22 Titan Titan Elevate 7.0 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Shelina Dharani
National Semi- Finalist
23 Google Google Case Challenge 2020 Case Study Vipul Dayma Campus Winners
24 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Arshiah Tabassum
Bhuvan Deepak Chada
Nidhi Garg
Campus First Runners-Up
25 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Mihir Belgaonkar
Saket Agrawal
Campus Winners
26 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Roshni Agarwal
Rahul Mukherjee
Swati Mehta
Campus Runners-Up
27 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Aastha Sharma Campus Finalist
28 _VOIS _VOIS Vantage 2020 Case Study Vipul Dayma
Anisha Goel
Campus Winners
29 PepsiCo Dare To Do More Case Study Hem Shah
Henish Kanani
National Semi-Finalists
29 Tata Group Tata Imagination Challenge Case Study Twinkle Pajiyar Campus Finalist
30 Bosch Bosch Live Project Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout National Finalist
31 Johnson & Johnson Johnson and Johnson Case study challenge Case Study Namrata Saritava Rout Campus Finalist
32 Aditya Birla Group ABG Stratos 2019 Case Study Diptadeep Das
Anish Agarwal
Campus RunnersUp
33 Godrej Industries Limited and Associated Companies Godrej LOUD Presentation Shubham Manocha National Winner (Top 5 out of 2000 applications)
34 Godrej Industries Limited and Associated Companies Godrej LOUD Presentation Anish Agarwal Special invitee to the finale
35 GSK GSK E^3 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Mihir Belgaonkar
Saket Agarwal
Campus Runners Up
36 GSK GSK E^3 Case Study Vijeth K
Tanvi Jain
Campus Finalist
37 Hindustan Unilever Carpe Diem Case Study Vijeth K
Tanvi Jain
National Finalist
38 IIM C Marketing Guru by ITC, Intaglio 2019 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Pramit Yadav
Varun Dave
National Second Runners Up
39 IIM U Brands Do Care Case Study Animish Agarwal
Adarsh Agarwal
Runners-up
40 IIM U Auctonaire Case Study Animish Agarwal Finalists
41 Johnson & Johnson Quest 2020 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Varun Dave
Aditi Shrivastav
Harshraj Sejpal
Campus Finalist
42 Mahindra Logistics Mahindra Logiquest Case Study Anish Agarwal
Mihir Belgaonkar
Saket Agarwal
National Semi-finalists
43 OYO Catalyst Case Study Vijeth K
Ankit Mohapatra
National Finalist
44 Reliance Industries Ltd T.U.P 5.0 Case Study Shubhankar Jain
Subodh Khurana
Roshni Agarwal
Swati Mehta
National Finalist
45 Reliance Industries Ltd T.U.P 5.0 Case Study Varun Dave Campus Finalist
46 Reliance Industries Ltd T.U.P 5.0 Case Study Siddhath Kalra Campus Finalist
47 SCMHRD Augustus Case Study Shubhankar Jain National Finalist
48 SIBM Pune Binge 5.0 Case Study Sancy Isaac George National Finalist
49 SIBM Pune Cresendo-HR Conclave 3.0 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Mihir Belgaonkar
Saket Agarwal
College Winners
50 SIBM Pune Proelio Case Study Anish Agarwal
Mihir Belgaonkar
Saket Agarwal
National Winners
51 SIBM Pune Proelio Case Study Siddharth Kalra National Finalist
52 SIBM Pune Last Man Standing Case Study Kshitiz Gupta National Finalist
53 SPJIMR Hall of Fame, Ojas 2020 Case Study Anish Agarwal
Mihir Belgaonkar
Saket Agrawal
National Runners Up
54 SPJIMR Sahyog Case Study Siddhath Kalra National Runners-up
55 Bajaj Finserv Bajaj Finserv ATOM Season 3 Case Study Vijeth K
Ankit Mohapatra
Harshraj Sejpal
Campus Finalist
56 Hero MotoCorp Limited Hero Campus Challenge Season 6 Case Study Indraneel Dutt
Sachin Phogat
Prateek Sharma
Campus Finalist
57 IIM Trichy Brand-Rupt Others Indraneel Dutt National Winner
58 ITC Limited Interrobang Case Study Abhay Goyal Campus Winner
59 Johnson & Johnson Johnson & Johnson Quest Case Study Vijeth K
Malhar Kadam
BDS Teja
Aparna Tiwari
Campus Finalist
60 L'Oréal  L'Oréal Sustainablity Challenge 2020 Case Study Vijeth K
Ankit Mohapatra
National Semi- Finalist
61 Myntra Myntra Stylbiz '20 Case Study Sanchi Munghate
Shiwanee Gupta
Tejasv Chhari
National Semi- Finalist
62 Reliance Industries Limited Reliance Summer Championship Challenge Others Sanchi Munghate 2nd Position
63 SPJIMR Brand O Case Study Vijeth K
Ankit Mohapatra
Harshraj Sejpal
National Finalist
64 Xiaomi Technology India Pvt. Ltd. Mi Summit 2.0 Case Study Sachin Phogat
Vipul Dayma
Campus Finalist
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 ITC ITC Interrobang?! Season 10 Case Study Yasmeen Singh
Gifty Mehra
Devendra Karoshikar
Saniya Chitnis
Second Runners Up - Pune Cluster
2 Samsung India Samung Edge Season 5 Case Study Banjop Syiemlieh National Finalist
3 Myntra Myntra Stylbiz '20 Case Study Nitin Saurabh
Niti
Abhishek Sardar
Semi-Finalists
4 SIBM Pune Dwandva'20 Case Study Nitin Saurabh Third Position
5 Bajaj FinServ Atom Season 3 Case Study
Gifty Mehra
Devendra Karoshikar
Campus Finalist
6 SIBM Pune Chrysalis, Transcend 2020 Case Study Nitin Saurabh
Abhishek Sardar
Paul Hansdah
National Finalists
7 SIBM Pune Trivia Challenge Quiz Nitin Saurabh Winner
8 National Insurance Academy Aikhtibar Quiz, Manthan 2020 Quiz Nitin Saurabh
Rajarshi Bhattacharya
Runners-up
9 IIM Ranchi Brainstorm 6.0 Quiz Nitin Saurabh
Rajarshi Bhattacharya
Runners-up
10 Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics Manan 2020 Quiz Nitin Saurabh
Rajarshi Bhattacharya
Winner
11 Aditya Birla Group Avant Garde Case Study Saniya Chitnis National Winners
12 Google Google Case Challenge 2020 Case Study Sai Saranya A.
Amogh Koundinya
Campus Winners
13 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Rumani Shah Campus Finalist
14 _VOIS _VOIS Vantage 2020 Case Study Sai Saranya A.
Amogh Koundinya
Campus Winners
15 Aditya Birla Group ABG Headstart Case Study Alisha Gupta Campus winners
16 Cisco HR Blizzard 3.0 Case Study Suzanne Viju Cherian
Swagath Ramesh
Campus Winners
17 Godrej Industries Limited and Associated Companies Godrej LOUD Presentation Saniya Chitnis Special invitee to the finale
18 Godrej Industries Limited and Associated Companies Godrej LOUD Presentation Yasmeen Singh Special invitee to the finale
19 IIM U Auctonaire Case Study
Jithin Shankar Madhavan
Finalists
20 Procter & Gamble P&G CEO Challenge Case Study Saniya Chitnis
Devendra Karoshikar
Yasmeen Singh
Campus Winner
21 Reliance Industries Ltd T.U.P 5.0 Case Study Yasmeen Singh
Saniya Chitnis
Devendra Karoshikar
Varun Dave
Campus Finalist
22 Reliance Industries Ltd T.U.P 5.0 Case Study Suzanne Viju Cherian, Shaily, Swagath R Campus Finalist
23 Samsung Samsung E.D.G.E Case Study Saniya Chitnis
Devendra Karoshikar
Yasmeen Singh
Campus Winner & Regional Finalist
24 SIBM Pune Proelio Case Study Swagath Ramesh National Finalist
25 SIBM Pune Hreplica Case Study Saniya Chitnis
Yasmeen Singh
National Finalist
26 SIBM Pune Hreplica Case Study Raunaq Saha, Tejasvi B National Finalists
27 SIBM Pune Last Man Standing Case Study Yasmeen Singh National Finalist
28 SIBM Pune Whiplash Case Study Saniya Chitnis
Yasmeen Singh
National Finalist
29 SPJIMR Sahyog Case Study Suzanne Viju Cherian, Swagath R National Runners-up
30 XLRI Battle HR Royale Case Study Yasmeen Singh
Saniya Chitnis
Devendra Karoshikar
2nd Round Runners Up
31 Myntra Trivia Challenge Case Study Nitin Saurabh
Niti
Abhishek Sardar
Semi Finalist
32 SIBM Pune Aikhtibar Quiz, Manthan 2020 Quiz Nitin Saurabh
Rajarshi Bhattacharya
Third Position
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Bajaj FinServ Atom Season 3 Case Study Harsh Bardhan Campus Finalist
2 GSK GSK E^3 2020 Case Study Harsh Bardhan Campus Finalist
3 Hindu BusinessLine BLoC Boardroom Challenge Case Study Rujuta Arondekar National Winner
4 HSBC HSBC STG IB League Case Study Competition Case Study Anil Gurram
Sumant Sharma
Vaibhav Misra
Winner
5 HSBC HSBC STG IB League Case Study Competition Case Study Shakul Srivastava
Ishita Tripathi
Ayush Yuvraj
Campus Runners-up
6 Asian Paints Asian Paints CANVAS 2020 Case Study Shakul Srivastava Campus Finalist
7 Aditya Birla Group ABG Stratos 2019 Case Study Hridanshu Damani Campus RunnersUp
8 Hindustan Unilever Carpe Diem Case Study Ankit Mohapatra National Finalist
9 IIM U Brands Do Care Case Study
Siddharth Sajan George
Runners-up
10 OYO Catalyst Case Study Ankit Mohapatra National Finalist
11 SPJIMR Brand-O Case Study Ankit Mohapatra National Finalist
12 Bajaj Finserv Bajaj Finserv ATOM Season 3 Case Study Rujuta
Vaibhav
Campus Finalist
13 Bajaj Finserv Bajaj Finserv ATOM Season 3 Case Study Ayush Yuvraj Campus Finalist
14 HSBC HSBC IB League 2020 Case Study Abhinanda Sabui
Satyajeet Balasaheb Deshmukh
Madhav Dimri
Campus Finalist
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 Hindustan Unilever Limited HUL TechTonic Case Study Mayur Gangwal Naitonal Winners
2 Reckitt Benckiser RB Global Challenge Case Study Mayur Gangwal Campus Finalist
3 Philips Think Up Challenge Case Study Mayur Gangwal National Finalists
4 Hindu BusinessLine BLoC Boardroom Challenge Case Study Aseem Raje National Winner
5 Shell Energy Day 3.0 - G Tej Arawind Grand Finalists
6 SPJIMR OpSpardha Case Study Mayur Gangwal
Aseem Raje
National Winners
7 SCMHRD Augustus Case Study Mayur Gangwal National Finalist
8 SIBM Pune SynOpsis Case Study Mayur Gangwal
Aseem Raje
Anshula Mohapatra
National Finalists
9 OYO Catalyst Case Study Aseem Raje National Finalist
10 Reliance Industries Ltd T.U.P 5.0 Case Study Ashit Agarwal; Arunava Saha; Anshula Mohapatra; Nini Nimisha Campus Finalists
11 SIBM Pune Opstrat Case Study Ashit Agarwal; Ayush Gupta; Anshula Mohapatra National Winners
12 Bajaj Finserv Bajaj Finserv ATOM Season 3 Case Study Avtar Arora
Nimisha Nini
Campus Finalist
13 L'Oréal  L'Oréal Sustainablity Challenge 2020 Case Study Aseem Raje National Semi- Finalist
14 Optum Optum Stratethon Season 2 Case Study Avtar Arora
Nimisha Nini
Aseem Raje
Campus Finalist
15 SIBM Pune Inside Edge Others Avtar Arora
Vivek Gupta
Ayush Gupta
National Finalist
16 SIBM Pune Prayas Others Avtar Arora
Nimisha Nini
Arunava Saha
National Finalist
17 SIBM Pune Synopsis Case Study Avtar Arora
Nimisha Nini
Arunava Saha
National Finalist
18 Tata Group Tata Imagination Challenge Case Study Mayur Gangwal Campus Finalist
Sl.No Host Institute/ Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 COEP Pune Startup Fest Case Study Ayush Sah , Shruthi Uday, Stefena Sabu Student Startup zonal winner
2 IIM Nagpur Tangerine Trails Case Study Nimarta Kaur, Shruthi Uday, Aliasger Wagh National Runner-up 2nd Position
3 IMI Delhi Kritva 2020 Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Aliasger Wagh National Finalists
4 National insurance academy, Pune Manthan Case Study Pankaj Taneja 1st all india
5 National insurance academy, Pune Manthan Case Study Shashwat Mahajan 2nd Position
6 SCMHRD The Golden Pitch Case Study Aliasger Wagh, Durgesh Naregalkar National Winner
7 SIBM Pune SEED Camp 2020 Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Aliasger Wagh National Finalists
8 SIT Pune StartUpCon 2.0 Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Pankaj Taneja National Finalists
9 SIDTM Pune Scale Up Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Aliasger Wagh National Finalists
10 SPM Gandhinagar Pratibimb 2020 Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Aliasger Wagh National Finalists
11 TAPMI, Manipal C-Ace It Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Adhiraaj Sinh Solanki National Finalists
12 TAPMI, Manipal Sankalp Case Study Durgesh Naregalkar, Aliasger Wagh National Finalists
13 TAPMI, Manipal Sankalp Case Study Prachi Karn First Runner up.
14 IFMR, Krea University Abhyudaya, Ennovate Others Prachi Karn Third Position
15 IIM Shillong PRATYAY'20 Others Ayush Sah
Shruthi Uday
Stefena Sabu
National Finalist
16 IIT Delhi Shabdbhed- The Hindi spelling bee Others Prachi Karn Third Position
17 IIT Hyderabad E-Pic Others Prachi Karn 4th Place
18 VAMNICOM, Pune Parikshita Spardha21 Others Prachi Karn Winner
Sr. No. Host Institute /Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 PIRAMAL Piramal Tangram Case Study Shrikanth Kunthipuram, Richa Grover, Nidhi Choudhary National Runners - Up
2 TITAN Titan Elevate 5.0 Case Study Aseem Mahajan, Kunal Gupta National Finalists
3 GODREJ Godrej Loud Presentation Vaibhavi Thakur, Nidhi Choudhary National Finalists
4 GODREJ Godrej Loud Presentation Richa Grover National Winner
5 GODREJ Godrej Loud Presentation Apoorv Vohra, Satyam Thakur, Kinjal Goel, Rhythm Tyagi Special Invitee
6 NMIMS, Mumbai Hangyo Ice Creams Case Study Challenge Case Study Suparv Jain National Winners
7 SCMHRD Money Matters, NEEV Case Study Suparv Jain National Winners
8 SIBM Pune PRoelio Case Study Shivam Aggarwal Mansi Mukhija Rohit Sahay National Winners
9 SIBM Pune Jugaad Case Study Mitali Ambaskar, Abhijeet Gangurde National Runners - Up
10 NMIMS Hyderabad Razz Matazz Case Study Aarzoo Dashti, Darshan Mehta, Royston Nazareth National Runners - Up
11 SCMHRD Kotler Kaun Case Study Shivani Saxena, Siddharth Barchha National Runners - Up
12 K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research RANNITI Case Study
Sunny Koul, Naman Agarwal
National Winners
Sr. No. Host Institute /Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 PIRAMAL Piramal Tangram Case Study Simran Nasir National Runners - Up
2 ADITYA BIRLA GROUP ABG HeadstaRt Case Study Sagnik Dasgupta, Amneet Kaur, Pallavi Singh National Winners
3 GODREJ Godrej Loud Presentation Arshdeep Kaur, Shantanu Chakraborty, Joycee Khanna Special Invitee
4 IIT Bombay Avenues '18 Case Study Amit Awasthi, Utsav Vatsayan, Akshay Bhat National Runners - Up
5 SPJIMR Sahyog Case Study Arshdeep Kaur, Anushka Srivastava, Harshit Chaudhary National Runners - Up
6 SIBM Pune Whiplash Case Study Arshdeep Kaur, Anushka Srivastava National Runners - Up
7 SIBM Pune HReplica Case Study Arshdeep Kaur, Anushka Srivastava National Runners - Up
8 SIOM Nasik Clash of Innovators, Drishti Case Study Arshdeep Kaur National Runners - Up
9 SIOM Nasik Enigma, Drishti Case Study Arshdeep Kaur, Harshit Chaudhary National Winners
10 K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research RANNITI Case Study Akshay Bhat National Winners
Sr. No. Host Institute /Company Event Description Participants Position Secured
1 PIRAMAL Piramal Tangram Case Study Fazal Ahmed National Runners - Up
2 SPJIMR Hall of Fame, OJAS XI Case Study Alex Reginald Natal, Aayush Modi, Shubham Trivedi National Winners
3 SCMHRD Chakravyuh, NEEV Case Study Rahul Banerjee, Virajkumar Mogha National Winners
4 SIOM Nasik Battle of Commanders, Drishti Case Study Aayush Modi, Anshul Bhadouria National Winners
5 SIOM Nasik Clash of Innovators, Drishti Case Study Aayush Modi, Akshaykumar Wankhede National Runners - Up
6 SIOM Nasik Enigma, Drishti Case Study Aayush Modi National Winners

Sr. No.

Host Institute /Company

Event

Description

Participants

Position Secured

1

GODREJ

Godrej Loud

Presentation

Satyajeet Jagdhane

National Finalist

2

SCMHRD

Money Matters, NEEV

Case Study

Shubham Bansal

National Winner

3

IMI, Delhi

Finertia V2.0

Case Study

Anurag Paroha

Harshit Sureka

National Winners

Sr. No. Host Institute /Company Event Description Participant Position Secured
1 SIBM Pune Case Study Competition Winner, MockStock, SIBM Pune, 2018 Aashna Pallav Winner
2 SCMHRD Pune Case Study Competition Winner, Moneyball, 2017 Gaurav Patil, Vikin Shah Winner
3 IIM Indore Case Study Competition First Runners Up, Foresight, IIM Indore, 2017 Mukta Rajwade, Dhruv Gupta Runners-up
4 ICICI Bank ICICI Bank - Beat The Curve Case Study Ruby Rauniyar Campus Winner
5 Bajaj Finserv Bajaj Finserv Atom Case Study Shreyasi Paul Campus Winner
Sr. No. Name of the Host Institute /Company Event Description Participant Position Secured
1 Aditya Birla Group Case Study Competition National Finalist, Headstart, 2017 Soumyadeep Ghosh, Rohit Tandekar, Amita Majumdar Finalist
2 Yes Bank Yes Bank Transformation Series Case Study Soumyadeep Ghosh, Rohit Tandekar Campus Winners
3 Reliance Reliance Jio Har Lamha AV Campaign Competition Case Study Rohit Tandekar National Winners
4 ITC ITC Interrobang Case Study Soumyadeep Ghosh, Rohit Tandekar, Sushma Muthireddi, Upasana Sinal National Runner Up
5 SIBM Pune PRoelio Case Study Rohit Tandekar National Winners
6 Nirma University Lynx, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Soumyadeep Ghosh, Rohit Tandekar National Winners
7 Nirma University Rasprava, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Soumyadeep Ghosh, Rohit Tandekar National Winners
8 Nirma University Bizzine, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Soumyadeep Ghosh, Rohit Tandekar National Winners
Sr. No. Host Institute /Company Event Description Participant Position Secured
1 Abbott Case Study Competition National Winners, Abbott Business challenge 2.0, 2018 Ayushi Gupta, Ajith Neelkanthan Winner
2 Hindustan Unilever Limited Case Study Competition Campus Winner, Carpe Diem, HUL, 2017 Nirmal Kumar, Rohit Kumar Navagare, Shweta Ramteke Winner
3 Hindustan Unilever Limited Case Study Competition Campus Winner, Carpe Diem, HUL, 2017 Vibhav Bisht, Rewati Kachhwaha, Abhishek Gupta Winner
4 Loreal Case Study Competition Regional Finalists, Brandstorm, 2017 Ishita Grover, Aakanksha Joshi, Himanshu Jindal Finalist
5 Godrej Industries Ltd. Presentation National Winner, Godrej LOUD, Godrej Industries Ltd, 2017 Viraaf Heerjee Winner
6 Vodafone Case Study Competition National Finalist, Vodafone Voyage, Vodafone, 2017 Bibhav Singh and Arvind Gopakumar Finalist
7 KJ Somaiya National Retail Summit Winner, Brandomania, KJ Somaiya, 2017 Shail Nagarkar, Mounica Upadhyayula, Kenil Mehta, Vikalp Nagar Winner
8 KJ Somaiya Case Study Competition First Runners Up, Kurukshetra, 2017 Ishita Grover, Tushar Chib, Himanshu Jindal Runners Up
9 Colgate-Palmolive Colgate Transcend Case Study Vibhav Bisht, Shweta Ramteke, Tejas Kumar National Winners
10 Mahindra & Mahindra Mahindra War Room Case Study Rishabh Kapoor, Dipanwesha, Vipul Sejwal, Tejas Kumar Campus Winner
11 Business Line BLoC Boardroom Challenge Case Study Ajith K N, Vipul Sejwal, Tejas Kumar National Finalists
12 Hindustan Unilever HUL Premier League Case Study Tejas Kumar National Finalists
13 RPG RPG Blizzard 2018 Case Study Sandeep Kumar Yadav, Prateek Agarwal, Pranita Nagrale National Finalists
14 Tata Steel Steel - a - Thon Case Study Sandeep Kumar Yadav, Kushagra Goyal, Rishabh Kapoor, Ujjwal Tewari Campus Runners Up
15 ICICI ICICI Bank - Beat The Curve Case Study Sandeep Kumar Yadav Campus Winner
16 Reliance Reliance Jio Har Lamha AV Campaign Competition Case Study Nandita Borgaonkar, Apoorva Tahlan, Saurabh Singh, Poulomi Mandal National Winners
17 RB RB Global Challenge 2018 Case Study Abhinav Bhargava, Ayshu Varsha National Winners
18 Zoomcar Zoomcar Drift Case Study Sandeep Kumar Yadav, Sudip Issac Sam Campus Winners
19 Bajaj Finserv Bajaj Finserv Atom Case Study Pranita Nagrale, Pratish Soman, Gajula Manas Campus Winners
20 SIBM Pune PRoelio Case Study Tejas Kumar National Winners
21 Nirma University Lynx, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Sankalp Kumar National Winners
22 Nirma University Rasprava, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Sankalp Kumar National Winners
23 Nirma University Bizzine, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Sankalp Kumar National Winners
Sr. No. Host Institute /Company Event Description Participant Position Secured
1 IIM Kashipur Case Study Competition National Winner, Operatius, 2017 Sapan Bansal, Deepak Jain Winner
2 IIM Udaipur Case Study Competition National Winner, OpsEnigma, 2017 Sapan Bansal, Deepak Jain Winner
3 SIBM Bangalore Case Study Competition Winner, Opsathena, 2017 Sapan Bansal, Deepak Jain Winner
4 SIOM Nashik Case Study Competition Winner, Pirate's Chain, 2017 Sapan Bansal, Deepak Jain, Parth Parkhani Winner
5 SIOM Nashik Case Study Competition Winner, Ainigma 2.0 - Drishti, 2017 Abhishek Hansrajani Winner
6 Yes Bank Yes Bank Transformation Series Case Study Shruthi Viswanathan Campus Winner
7 RB RB Global Challenge 2018 Case Study Vipul Mehta National Winner
8 SIBM Pune PRoelio Case Study Swapnil Wardhane National Winner
9 Nirma University Lynx, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Shruthi Viswanathan National Winner
10 Nirma University Rasprava, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Shruthi Viswanathan National Winner
11 Nirma University Bizzine, Perspective Richter 10 Case Study Shruthi Viswanathan National Winner